28° Festival Panamericano de la Juventud 
U16 Absoluto

Árbitro Principal : AI Hector Mejia (8400687)
Árbitro : AI Carolina Munoz (6500579), AI Gerardo Avellan (6100910), AN Keilor Miranda (6509959)
Lugar : San José, Costa Rica
Elo medio : 1701
Fecha : 01.07.2017 A 06.07.2017

Clasificación Final

Rank SNo. Nombre Elo FED 1.Rd. 2.Rd. 3.Rd. 4.Rd. 5.Rd. 6.Rd. 7.Rd. 8.Rd. 9.Rd. Pts Res.
1 2 FM Varacalli Francisco 2302 ARG 22 b 1 31 w 1 16 b 1 11 w 1 2 b ½ 4 w 1 3 b ½ 10 w 1 5 b ½ 7½ 0
2 4 FM Ramirez Gonzalez Mauricio 2224 VEN 41 - + 13 b 1 28 w 1 3 b 1 1 w ½ 6 b 0 5 w 0 11 w 1 10 b 1 6½ 0
3 10 Liang Albert 2051 USA 20 b 1 9 w 1 10 b 1 2 w 0 11 b 1 16 w 1 1 w ½ 5 b ½ 4 b ½ 6½ 0
4 9 Vasquez Jimenez Cristhian 2089 PER 24 w ½ 34 b 1 19 w 1 15 b ½ 27 w 1 1 b 0 26 w 1 6 b 1 3 w ½ 6½ 0
5 12 CM Sun Chin Robert Patrick 2002 PAN 36 b ½ 18 w 1 26 b ½ 12 w 1 10 b ½ 8 w 1 2 b 1 3 w ½ 1 w ½ 6½ 0
6 6 Titus Andrew 2148 USA 38 b 1 11 w 0 22 b 1 31 w 1 28 b 1 2 w 1 10 b 0 4 w 0 18 b 1 6 0
7 8 FM Gonzales Curse Flavio 2111 PER 32 b 1 12 w 1 11 b 0 9 w 1 15 b ½ 10 w 0 16 b 1 17 w 1 8 b ½ 6 0
8 7 FM Miyasaka Marcus M 2145 USA 21 w 1 30 b 1 15 w ½ 17 b 0 24 w 1 5 b 0 27 w 1 16 b 1 7 w ½ 6 0
9 23 Sandoval Blanco Sebastian 1757 CHI 47 w 1 3 b 0 46 w 1 7 b 0 39 w 1 13 b 0 24 w 1 26 b 1 17 b ½ 5½ 0
10 3 FM Avila Pavas Santiago 2279 COL 29 w 1 27 b 1 3 w 0 13 b 1 5 w ½ 7 b 1 6 w 1 1 b 0 2 w 0 5½ 0
11 19 CM Hernandez Luna Jose Angel 1815 MEX 25 w 1 6 b 1 7 w 1 1 b 0 3 w 0 27 b ½ 30 w 1 2 b 0 20 w 1 5½ 0
12 21 Sequeira Guadamuz Jhoel 1804 NCA 45 w 1 7 b 0 43 w 1 5 b 0 21 w 0 36 b 1 39 w 1 19 b 1 13 w ½ 5½ 0
13 18 Yie Kevin Yi-Xiao 1844 CAN 44 b 1 2 w 0 32 b 1 10 w 0 18 b 1 9 w 1 17 b ½ 15 w ½ 12 b ½ 5½ 0
14 24 Zeledon Perez Edgar 1750 CRC 17 b 0 23 w 1 40 b 1 16 w 0 20 b ½ 32 w ½ 41 b 1 28 w 1 15 b ½ 5½ 0
15 14 Aspiazu Marlon 1929 ECU 23 b 1 17 w 1 8 b ½ 4 w ½ 7 w ½ 26 b 0 25 w 1 13 b ½ 14 w ½ 5½ 0
16 11 Castro Bello Carlos Javier 2046 CUB 35 w 1 43 b 1 1 w 0 14 b 1 17 w 1 3 b 0 7 w 0 8 w 0 29 b 1 5 0
17 1 Kelly Joey M 2307 USA 14 w 1 15 b 0 29 w 1 8 w 1 16 b 0 21 b 1 13 w ½ 7 b 0 9 w ½ 5 0
18 17 Su Michael 1849 CAN 34 w ½ 5 b 0 25 w 1 19 b 1 13 w 0 24 b ½ 21 w 1 23 b 1 6 w 0 5 0
19 28 Araoz Andrade Ivan Alexander 1694 PER 26 b ½ 36 w 1 4 b 0 18 w 0 35 b 1 20 w 1 28 b ½ 12 w 0 30 w 1 5 0
20 33 Guzman Hidalgo Nicolas 1590 CRC 3 w 0 47 b 1 30 w 1 28 b 0 14 w ½ 19 b 0 32 b 1 31 w 1 11 b 0 4½ 0
21 30 Solano Saltachin Carlos Andre 1632 CRC 8 b 0 44 w 1 31 b 0 43 w 1 12 b 1 17 w 0 18 b 0 22 w ½ 41 b 1 4½ 0
22 25 CM Ramirez Madrid Gerardo Alfons 1729 CRC 1 w 0 33 b 1 6 w 0 24 b 0 34 w 1 39 b 0 36 w 1 21 b ½ 37 w 1 4½ 0
23 37 Ramirez Marchena Carlos Andre 1490 CRC 15 w 0 14 b 0 45 w 1 30 b 0 46 w 1 47 b 1 29 w 1 18 w 0 27 b ½ 4½ 0
24 32 Curth Talledo Anthony Paul 1606 PER 4 b ½ 26 w 0 36 b 1 22 w 1 8 b 0 18 w ½ 9 b 0 41 w 1 28 b ½ 4½ 0
25 42 De Leon Roberto 0 GUA 11 b 0 38 w 1 18 b 0 41 w 1 31 b 1 28 w ½ 15 b 0 27 b ½ 26 w ½ 4½ 0
26 5 FM Donoso Diaz Sebastian 2187 CHI 19 w ½ 24 b 1 5 w ½ 27 b 0 29 w 1 15 w 1 4 b 0 9 w 0 25 b ½ 4½ 0
27 16 Teshima Ricardo Yoshida 1859 BRA 37 b 1 10 w 0 41 b 1 26 w 1 4 b 0 11 w ½ 8 b 0 25 w ½ 23 w ½ 4½ 0
28 13 Pirir S. Juan Jose 1965 GUA 33 w 1 46 b 1 2 b 0 20 w 1 6 w 0 25 b ½ 19 w ½ 14 b 0 24 w ½ 4½ 0
29 26 Flores Irurso Paul Josue 1707 MEX 10 b 0 37 w 1 17 b 0 40 w 1 26 b 0 38 w 1 23 b 0 32 w 1 16 w 0 4 0
30 20 Hemmat Alexander 1806 USA 40 b 1 8 w 0 20 b 0 23 w 1 32 b ½ 31 w ½ 11 b 0 39 w 1 19 b 0 4 0
31 15 Meneses Braulio Dario 1896 GUA 39 w 1 1 b 0 21 w 1 6 b 0 25 w 0 30 b ½ 33 w 1 20 b 0 34 w ½ 4 0
32 31 Rosales Gonzalez Erick Josue 1610 CRC 7 w 0 45 b 1 13 w 0 46 b 1 30 w ½ 14 b ½ 20 w 0 29 b 0 40 w 1 4 0
33 36 Solano Cordero Jorge 1504 CRC 28 b 0 22 w 0 44 b ½ 37 w 1 41 b 0 35 w 1 31 b 0 38 w ½ 43 w 1 4 0
34 40 Mata Tencio Randall 1189 CRC 18 b ½ 4 w 0 38 b 0 36 w ½ 22 b 0 37 w ½ 44 b 1 35 w 1 31 b ½ 4 0
35 34 Conrado Roger 1541 NCA 16 b 0 40 w 0 37 b ½ 44 w 1 19 w 0 33 b 0 45 w 1 34 b 0 46 b 1 3½ 0
36 35 Mendez Moreno Kevin Alberto 1506 CRC 5 w ½ 19 b 0 24 w 0 34 b ½ 43 b 1 12 w 0 22 b 0 44 w 1 38 b ½ 3½ 0
37 39 Soto Alfaro Braulio 1414 CRC 27 w 0 29 b 0 35 w ½ 33 b 0 47 w 1 34 b ½ 38 b ½ 46 w 1 22 b 0 3½ 0
38 29 Castro Garcia Alejandro 1647 CRC 6 w 0 25 b 0 34 w 1 39 b 0 40 w 1 29 b 0 37 w ½ 33 b ½ 36 w ½ 3½ 0
39 38 Bonilla Morales Bryan 1435 CRC 31 b 0 41 w 0 47 b 1 38 w 1 9 b 0 22 w 1 12 b 0 30 b 0 - - 0 3 0
40 43 Galeano Cabrales Omar Emilio 0 NCA 30 w 0 35 b 1 14 w 0 29 b 0 38 b 0 44 w 0 43 b 1 45 w 1 32 b 0 3 0
41 27 Romero Sebastian Peru 1707 PER 2 - - 39 b 1 27 w 0 25 b 0 33 w 1 46 b 1 14 w 0 24 b 0 21 w 0 3 0
42 22 Oliveira Danyel Angelo Aquino 1764 BRA 43 - - - - 1 - - 1 - - 0 - - 1 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 3 0
43 45 Lemus Elias Jose 0 HON 42 - + 16 w 0 12 b 0 21 b 0 36 w 0 45 b ½ 40 w 0 47 w 1 33 b 0 2½ 0
44 41 Alvarez Alvarez Jonahel 0 CRC 13 w 0 21 b 0 33 w ½ 35 b 0 45 w 0 40 b 1 34 w 0 36 b 0 47 w 1 2½ 0
45 44 Herrera Granados Felipe 0 CRC 12 b 0 32 w 0 23 b 0 47 w 0 44 b 1 43 w ½ 35 b 0 40 b 0 - - 1 2½ 0
46 47 Price Escalante Luis Alfredo 0 CRC - - 1 28 w 0 9 b 0 32 w 0 23 b 0 41 w 0 47 b 1 37 b 0 35 w 0 2 0
47 46 Obando Obando Justin Javier 0 CRC 9 b 0 20 w 0 39 w 0 45 b 1 37 b 0 23 w 0 46 w 0 43 b 0 44 b 0 1 0